3 March 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 15) Gozo Stadium Kercem Ajax FC: 1 Xewkija Tigers FC : 2 6’ (0-1) Rodney Buttigieg 36’ (1-1) Kaio Lucas Nunes Santos 76’ (1-2) Brian Alejandro Parada Kercem A: G. Bugeja, I. Barbosa Da Silva (C. Attard 67), J....
3 March 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 15) Gozo Stadium Xaghra United FC : 0 Qala Saints FC: 2 74’ (0-1) Nathan Chukwudi Njoku 79’ (0-2) Igor Nedeljkovic Xaghra U: L. Xuereb, S. Galea (D. Azzopardi 76), S.F. Bajada, M. Bezzina (C. Camilleri 58), M....
2 March 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 11) Kercem Stadium Sannat Lions FC : 6 St Lawrence Spurs FC : 0 9’ (1-0) Boubacar Kanta 41’ (2-0) Boubacar Kanta 47’ (3-0) Boubacar Kanta 48’ (4-0) Boubacar Kanta 54’ (5-0) Boubacar Kanta 80’ (6-0)...
2 March 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 10) Kercem Stadium Victoria Hotspurs FC : 4 Munxar Falcons FC : 0 6’ (1-0) Daniel Farrugia 24’ (2-0) Lorenzo Atzori 30’ (3-0) Wellington Valentim De Souza 75’ (4-0) Daniel Farrugia 80’ (red card) Etienne...
1 March 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 15) Gozo Stadium Oratory Youths FC: 1 SK Victoria Wanderers FC: 1 61’ (1-0) Rafael Conrado Prudente 90+1’ (1-1) Joseph Saliba 90+4’ (red card) Hayden Muscat (OY) Oratory Y: A. Brignoli, P. Rapa (O. Curmi 77),...
27 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 14) Gozo Stadium Xaghra United FC : 1 Xewkija Tigers FC : 1 49’ (1-0) Chris Camilleri 57’ (1-1) Claudio Daniel Frances Xaghra U: L. Xuereb, S. Galea, L. Almeida Da Silva, M. Bezzina (L. Sultana 84), C....
26 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 14) Gozo Stadium SK Victoria Wanderers FC: 1 Nadur Youngsters FC : 3 26’ (0-1) Joao Vitor De Oliveira Florencio 30’ (0-2) Marcelo Jr Barbosa 42’ (0-3) Marcelo Jr Barbosa 50’ (1-3) penalty Caique Silvio...
24 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 10) Kercem Stadium Zebbug Rovers FC: 1 Sannat Lions FC: 2 16’ (0-1) Gabriel Debrincat 87’ (1-1) penalty Harry Paulin 90+2’ (1-2) Tristen Agius Zebbug R: L. Camilleri, P. Spiteri, O. Saliba (G. Grech 72),...
24 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 10) Kercem Stadium Gharb Rangers FC: 1 St Lawrence Spurs FC: 2 17’ (0-1) penalty Ayesller Carvalho 48’ (1-1) Justin Xerri 81’ (1-2) Ayesller Carvalho Gharb R: A. Micallef, C. Cutajar, T. Axiak, A. Ofulue...
23 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 14) Gozo Stadium Kercem Ajax FC : 0 Ghajnsielem FC : 0 Kercem A: G. Bugeja, D. Cassar, I. Barbosa Da Silva, J. Theuma, O.G. Fernandes, K.L. Nunes Santos, P. Vinicius De Moraes Ferreira, O.P. Bugeja, G....
23 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 14) Gozo Stadium Oratory Youths FC: 1 Qala Saints FC : 3 12’ (0-`1) Lucas Matheus Dos Santos 23’ (1-1) Joshua Buttigieg 33’ (1-2) penalty Igor Nedeljkovic 83’ (1-3) Igor Nedeljkovic Oratory Y: A. Brignoli,...
18 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 13) Gozo Stadium Oratory Youths FC : 0 Xewkija Tigers FC : 0 Oratory Y: A. Brignoli, P. Rapa (N. Said 68), K. Farrugia, J. Buttigieg, L.B. Coca, A. Azzopardi, O. Curmi, A. Azzopardi (A. Sultana 83), R.C....
18 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 13) Gozo Stadium Nadur Youngsters FC : 0 Kercem Ajax FC : 0 Nadur Y: S. Sultana, J.A. Ferreira Dos Santos, M. Tabone, M. Pereira Muniz, J.M. Vella, J. Zammit, S. Cassar, M. Said (B. Said 53), G. Hili, G....
17 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 9) Kercem Stadium St Lawrence Spurs FC: 2 Munxar Falcons FC: 1 20’ (0-1) Vitor Gabriel Soarez Sousa 47’ (1-1) Mark Dingli 70’ (2-1) Mark Dingli St. Lawrence S: J. Xiberras, J.K. Farrugia, N. Haber, G....
17 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 9) Kercem Stadium Sannat Lions FC : 0 Victoria Hotspurs FC : 4 7’ (0-1) Wellington Valentim De Sousa 35’ (0-2) Shaun Attard 53’ (0-3) Lorenzo Atzori 88’ (0-4) Shaun Attard Sannat L: K. Attard, G. Debrincat...
16 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 13) Gozo Stadium Qala Saints FC : 0 SK Victoria Wanderers FC : 0 Qala S: O. Attard, N. Inguanez (M. Xerri 85), Jsph. Buttigieg, J.V. Ferrari Silva, L.B. Da Silva, M. Buttigieg (C. Vella 85), L.M. Dos...
16 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 13) Gozo Stadium Ghajnsielem FC : 2 Xaghra United FC : 0 58’ (1-0) Claudio Henrique Da Silva Barbosa 69’ (red card) Marco Antonio Morgon Filho (XU) 82’ (2-0) Godwin Emmanuel Ghajnsielem: L. Buttigieg, M....
The Gozo Football Association is issuing the following call for: Tender of the Restaurant and Bar at the Gozo Football Association Complex and Bars at the Gozo Stadiumlocated at Mgarr Road, Xewkija, Gozo Publication Date: 1st March 2024 Closing Date: 27th March 2024...
4 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 12) Gozo Stadium SK Victoria Wanderers FC : 2 Kercem Ajax FC : 3 23’ (1-0) Gabriel Farrugia 40’ (2-0) Junior Conceicao Cabral 45’ (2-1) Andrew Mizzi 46’ (2-2) Owen Peter Bugeja 58’ (2-3) Olimpio Gabriel...
4 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 12) Gozo Stadium Qala Saints FC: 2 Xewkija Tigers FC : 1 38’ (0-1) Brian Alejandro Parada 62’ (1-1) Nathan Chukwudi Njoku 75’ (2-1) Christian Mercieca Qala S: O. Attard, N. Inguanez, Jsph. Buttigieg, J.V....
2 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD 12) Gozo Stadium Oratory Youths FC: 1 Ghajnsielem FC : 3 8’ (penalty missed – saved) Bruno Da Cruz (GHJ) 43’ (0-1) Bruno Da Cruz 45’ (1-1) Leonardo Bruno Coca 48’ (1-2) Godwin Emmanuel 67’ (1-3) Bruno Da...
2 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 1st Division (MD12) Gozo Stadium Xaghra United FC : 1 Nadur Youngsters FC : 1 28’ (0-1) Joao Vitor De Oliveira Florencio 84’ (1-1) Marco Antonio Morgon Filho Xaghra U: L. Xuereb, J. Bajada (M.P. Camilleri 56), L. Almeida Da...
3 February 2024 GFA BOV Gozo Football League 2nd Division (MD 8) Kercem Stadium Victoria Hotspurs FC : 8 St Lawrence Spurs FC: 1 10’ (1-0) Lorenzo Atzori 23’ (2-0) Wellington Valentim De Sousa 27’ (2-1) Daniel Micallef 30’ (3-1) Shaun Attard 32’ (4-1) Shaun Attard 48’...
Fixtures for March & April NOTE: The schedule of the last Match Day of both Leagues (ie. MD 15 of GFL 2nd Div. and MD 21 of GFL 1st Div.) will be issued later, hopefully, to be played on the 3rd weekend of April. The GFA Cup matches ( ie. SF and Final ) and the...
This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.
Strictly Necessary Cookies
Strictly Necessary Cookie should be enabled at all times so that we can save your preferences for cookie settings.
If you disable this cookie, we will not be able to save your preferences. This means that every time you visit this website you will need to enable or disable cookies again.
3rd Party Cookies
This website uses various services to collect anonymous information such as the number of visitors to the site and the most popular pages.
Keeping these cookies enabled helps us to improve our website.
All cookies:
Facebook, Youtube, Vimeo, AddThis Sharing, Securi (for security), Google Analytics
Please enable Strictly Necessary Cookies first so that we can save your preferences!